We take your privacy very seriously. We are committed to safeguarding your privacy, and this Privacy Policy explains our data collection, use, and disclosure practices. The following information applies to all platforms used by us to provide our services. By submitting your details to us and/or by using our Website you confirm your express consent to us using your personal details on the terms set out in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy please do not use the Website or otherwise provide us with your personal information.

Information collection and use.

In accordance with Article 5 of Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD), we inform you that by filling in any form on our Website or sending an email to any of our mailboxes implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the authorization to process the provided personal data by us, which will be included in the files responsibility of ROKEST AUTOS, S.L. for the following purposes: (i) reply inquiry; (ii) secure the requested service; (iii) manage our contacts, customers and/or suppliers; (iv) manage incidents and modifications; (v) report our services, offers and/or updates; (vi) comply with the requirements for accounting, billing and auditing of contracted services; and/or (vii) comply with the security, administration and legal company requirements. Whether you hire our services or not, you hereby authorize the maintenance of your personal information in our files, in order to get in touch with you in the future, to bid the same services or new that we have incorporated to our line of business, and unless you tell us otherwise, for sending newsletters and commercial communications, by any means, about the products and services of our company.

Veracity of the information.

You are responsible for the veracity of the information provided to us and you are responsible for communicating any changes, and therefore, we are not responsible for inaccurate personal data provided.

Before disclosing personal information about third parties, you must inform them and ask for their consent, and therefore, we assume no responsibility in this regard.

Access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights.

You can exercise, at any time, your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through written communication to ROKEST AUTOS, S.L., C/ Roma, nº49. 04720 – Roquetas de Mar (Almería).

Information sharing and disclosure.

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal data may involve transferring data on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing our Website and/or communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree that we (or our suppliers or sub-contractors and providers) may process your personal data on an international basis. However, our company policy is trying to process all your personal data within the territory of the European Economic Area.

We do not rent, sell, or share confidential information about you with third parties, except in the following circumstances: (i) when we have your permission; (ii) when we need to share your information to provide the product or service you have requested; (iii) when our company will be acquired by or merged with another company; (iv) when we are responding to a subpoena, court order, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or to defend ourselves against legal claims; and/or (v) when we believe it is necessary to share information in order to prevent, detect or prosecute criminal acts.

We may also share or aggregate anonymous information with third parties, including advertisers and investors (in which case such details will be treated in a de-personalised manner).

We may also disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries.

Security and privacy.

Protection of your personal information is a priority for us. We employ reasonable security safeguards to protect your personal information against loss, theft, unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, improper use or modification.

Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us. You accept the inherent security implications of using the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security. In particular, by accessing and using our Website, you do so at your sole risk and you are responsible for restricting access to your computer and ensuring that your computer is free from all types of malicious code, spyware, viruses, trojans, etc., that may track any data you enter into our Website.

Use of cookies.

We use cookies and similar technologies to ensure that we give you the best possible experience on our Website. Learn more in our Cookie Policy.

External links.

If any part of our Website links you to other websites, those websites do not operate under this Privacy Policy. We recommend you examine the privacy statements posted on those other websites to understand their procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing personal information.

Changes to our Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without notice to you. You are therefore responsible for regularly reviewing this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of our Website or the services provided by us after any such changes have been made constitutes your acceptance of the new Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to provide you with a better user experience. If you continue to browse we'll assume that you accept its use. See cookies policy.